The School Staff
Senior Leadership Team
Mrs Alison Taylor
Headteacher & CEO of HMFA
Mrs Becky Wargen
Deputy Headteacher
Mrs Sherry Morris-Davies
Head of EYFS & KS1
Ms Jo Brace
Director of IT
Mrs Jan McColl
Director of Safeguarding
Mrs Zayla Beecham
Director of SEND
Ms Nicky Jones
Chief Financial Officer (CFO)
Teaching Staff
Nursery
Kate Griffiths
Class: Sunshine
Rhiann Jones
Class: Rainbow
Kate Higgins
Responsibilities: SENCO Assistant
Nurture Classroom
Daniel Walters
Class: Nurture
Responsibilities:
History Manager
Reception
Sherry Morris-Davies
Class: RMD
Responsibilities:
Head of School/EYFS/KS1 Manager
Chris Pember
Class: RP
Responsibilities:
Music Manager
Sarah Phillips
Class: RSP
Responsibilities:
Forest School Manager
Year 1
Alex Mogg
Class: 1M
Responsibilities:
Pupil Premium/MFL Manager
Kate Miller
Class: 1M
Responsibilities:
D&T Manager
Kelly Steele
Class: 1S
Responsibilities:
Science Manager
Year 2
Emma Ford
Class: 2FC
Responsibilities:
R.E. Manager
Rachel Cooper
Class: 2FC
Responsibilities:
R.E. Manager
Stephanie Tortoriello
Class: 2T
Responsibilities: Teaching Student Mentor
Year 3
Hannah Lloyd
Class: 3LS
Responsibilities:
Geography
Megan Rumball
Class: 3R
Responsibilities:
Anne Wilson
Class: 4W
Responsibilities: English Manager
Year 4
Emily Burton
Class: 4B
Responsibilities:
PSHE Manager
Helen Lewis
Class: 4L
Responsibilities:
Emily Davies
Class: 4D
Responsibilities:
Year 5
Jennie Ashton
Class: 5A
Responsibilities:
Curriculum Manager
Faye Hill
Class: 5H
Responsibilities:
British Values Manager
Gemma Hayles
Class: 5H
Responsibilities:
Year 6
Amy Bradley
Class: 6B
Responsibilities:
Design & Technology
Emily Lewis
Class: 6L
Responsibilities:
PE/Dance Manager
Sian Holden
Class: 6HW
Responsibilities: Classroom ICT Manager
Anna White
Class: 6HW
Responsibilities:
Teaching Assistants
Nursery
Keeley Appleton
Teaching Assistant
Sam Morris
Teaching Assistant
TBC
Teaching Assistant
Nurture Class
Di Matthews
Teaching Assistant
Reception
Tracey Barber
Teaching Assistant
Stacey Heaton
Teaching Assistant
Natasha Morgan
Teaching Assistant
Kayleigh Smith
Teaching Assistant
Year 1
Donna Evans
Teaching Assistant
Rowenna Gummery
Teaching Assistant
Rachael Southall
Teaching Assistant
Year 2
Kath Brooks
Teaching Assistant
Barbara Carini
Teaching Assistant
Sue Jones
Teaching Assistant/S & L
Debbie Sandford
Teaching Assistant
Year 3
Debbie Holbrook
Teaching Assistant
Susanne Griffiths
Teaching Assistant
Year 4
Lindsey Lewis
Teaching Assistant
Michelle Hizzey
Teaching Assistant
Debbie Sandford
1:1 Support
Year 5
Hayley Woodward
1:1 Support
Bethryn Hanbury
Teaching Assistant
Kath Maddy
Teaching Assistant
Dawn Menday
1:1 Support
Year 6
Bridget Pearcce
Teaching Assistant
Karen Christie
Teaching Assistant
Lauren Cleworth
1:1 Support
Lunchtime Supervisors
Nursery
D Menday
S Morris
Z Hulme
R Gummery
C Rees
Reception
H Powell
S Heaton
N Morgan
K Appleton
D Menday
Year 1
K Price
J Castree
K Brooks
Year 2
K Christie
W Moon
L Cook
Year 3
D Davies
H Woodward
S Griffiths
Year 4
K Maddy
J Skipworth
Z Hulme
Year 5
H Woodward
R Gummery
M Hizzey
Year 6
S Carter
B Carini
C Rees
Hall
K Baynham
A Watkins
Business & Administration
Ms N Jones
Chief Financial Officer (CFO)
Mrs L Rone
HMFA HR Manager
Ms S McGowan
Finance Manager & Lead Governance Professional
Miss K Jones
Finance Manager
Mrs C Hughes
Office Manager
Mrs A Jones
Office Manager
Miss A K Taylor
Finance Assistant
Mrs S Carter
Admin Assistant
Family & Child Support Team
Mrs Z Beecham
SENCO SEND Manager / Manages the SEND team from the HMFA
Mrs K Higgins
Assistant SENCO
Mrs J McColl
Pastoral & Safeguarding Manager / Manages safeguarding and pastoral care across the HMFA
Mrs B Hanbury
Learning Mentor
Mrs C Ryder
Family Support Worker
Site & Assets Team
Mr M Davies
Site Manager for HMFA
Mr S Morehead
Assets Manager for HMFA